Guess who got dragged into the realm of breedable pets?


Uriel (f)

Seraphim (f)

Malach (m)

Gabriel (m)

Abdiel (m)

Yep.  This gal.  I couldn’t help it!  I’ve been seeing them all over the place!  I resisted the chickens, the rabbits, the horses, the dragons… but these little faces just won me over.  They have tons of cute features and they have their own little personalities!  I just love them!  I started out with a two pair starter kit and bought one of the special Vday editions (Gabriel).  All in all, the prices weren’t bad at all, and I can’t wait to breed them and get some adorable new additions!  The design work is just wonderful.  Truly cute little kittens to watch scamper and play.  Gotta love it.  Did I cave?  Yeah.  I just couldn’t help myself!!  You can learn all about the KittyCatS at http://kittycats.biz/index.htm .

Visit KittyCatS Main Store

Advertisements

About Roewan Kline

I love fashion. I love fantasy. And I especially love when the two mix! I've spent two years finding the most amazing things for my Second Life and I thought someone should be putting these awesome designers in the spot light! Thus the blog was born! Send me your awesome, your down and dirty, your favorite places to shop and I'll show them to the SL community! About me? Well, I love the fine arts, any and all of them. I am a RL nurse (RN) and I care for people. It's mah thing. I'm completely addicted to lolcats, House MD, and sexy silks!

Posted on February 15, 2011, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. 3 Comments.

  1. I know right!!
    They are just too cute to resist.
    LOL
    mine are just on their milk now, and I am patiently waiting for the breeding!!! 🙂

  2. LOL Roewan, now I want one…. or two !

  1. Pingback: More KittyCatS in the blogs! » kittycats.biz

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hurry Up Change!

Click Image to View Posts By Purz Nirvana

SuPerBia - sTyLe

sTyLinG FoR He & She ..

Slink Style

An exploration of fashion design in a virtual world

Pink Twinkies

Bringing You SL Fashion since 2012

The Blogging Elf

Fashion. Role-Play. Combine it. Role-Play Styles.

Harvest the Geek

Your blog into all types of fashion and props!

wornclothes

My wardrobe today...

We Love Role-Play

A monthly Shopping-Event for Role-players

Michele Hyacinth

A Full-blooded Woman Dreaming With the Power Just to Be

Fantasy Faire 2017

A RFL of SL Event

Love Kills Slowly

Just Another Fashion Whore

Awesome Sauce

just a sl blog full of a sauce made of awesome.

The Roleplayer's Closet

Where great fashion comes with a story.

%d bloggers like this: